Perşembe,20,Temmuz,2017
Haberler
Buradasınız: Anasayfa » 2016 Festival Daily Programme (English)

2016 Festival Daily Programme (English)

9. INTERNATIONAL FETHIYE FESTIVAL

7 MAY 2016, SATURDAY
10:00> Beşkaza
Local Products Fair
The fair will be open for the whole week and local products of Fethiye and Turkey will be exhibited.
8 MAY 2016, SUNDAY
10:00> Beşkaza
Local Products Fair
16:00> Erasta Mall
Mustafa Ali Kasap Painting Exhibition Opening:
(The Exhibition named “Efe Women” will be open between 8-13 May, whole day)
9 MAY 2016, MONDAY
10:00> Beşkaza
Local Products Fair
10:00> Beşkaza
Book Fair Autograph Sessions
Publishers will sell books and the writers autograph at the stands ( Whole day between 9th-15 May).

The writers and poets will attend to the Book Fair: Ali Ozanemre, Aydanur Saraç, Ayhan Gültaş, Berrin Uyar, Birol Ganioğlu, Cahit Kurt, Cazim Gürbüz, Coşkun Karabulut, Durmuş Ali Özkale, Emel Güz, Emine Azboz, Emine Çakır, Esin Türkmen, Fatma Bacara Çağlayan, Ferda İzbudak Akıncı, Gıyasi Aydemir, Gürsen Özen, Prof. Dr. Hakan Poyraz, Hamdi Topçuoğlu, Harun Yiğit, Işık Taban, İlkay Tuna, Mehmet Atilla, Mehmet Demirel Babacanoğlu, Mehmet Taşar, Mine Sarmış Çaylak, Mustafa Balbay, Mustafa Ceylan, Mustafa Taner, Nazile Gültaç, Nevin Kurular, Nurettin Göztepe, Nurten Kum, Doç. Dr. Oktay Yivli, Ömer Akşahan, Ömer Köroğlu, Recai Şahin, Sabri Kuşkonmaz, Sadık Aslankara, Salih Gözek, Sebahattin Dündar , Selda Davran, Serdar Ünver, Sinan Meydan, Şahsene Camuz, Turhan Güç, Yrd. Doç. Dr. Tülay Akkoyun, Türkan Şoray, Umut Yaşar Abat, Ümmügülsüm Çelik, Veli Uğur, Prof. Dr. Yusuf Çotuksöken, Yusuf Ziya Yılmaz, Yücel Binici, Zehra Ünüvar, Zübeyde Seven Turan.

The writers will also go to schools and make workhops, reading, Talk and autograph sessions, creative writing worksops and creating reading days.

10:00> Erasta Mall
Mustafa Ali Kasap Painting Exhibition
10:30> FBKM EXHİBİTİON
Juliana Illes Major Painting Exhibition Opening:
(Whole day between 9-15 May)

11:00> Beşkaza
Photograph Exhibition Opening:
Photograph Exhibition of Fefsad members themed Lycian Cities (Whole day between 9-15 May)

Opening of Group Exhibition of Fethiye and Periphery Artists:
(Whole day between 9-15 May)

IFSAK Fotomotion Exhibition Opening:

Mine Sarmış Çaylak Mine’l Aşk Poem Exhibition Opening:
(Whole day between 9-15 May)

15:00> FBKM
Opening Ceremony: The program will be presented by the students of Yunus Nadi Primary School. The programme will start with a stand in silence and the Turkish National Anthem by FETAV Children Chorus, continue with a small concert of the chorus end with opening speeshes.

16:00> FBKM
Award Ceremony of Yunus Nadi Interview Competition of Students in Mugla High Schools.

Award Ceremony of Foto Kandiye Photograph Competition of Primary and Secondary School Students in Fethiye

Award Ceremony of PoCompetition of Şefika Pekin and Mustafa Kemal Vocational and Techical High Schools.

10 MAY 2016, TUESDAY
10:00> Beşkaza
Local Products Fair
10:00> Beşkaza
Book Fair Autograph Sessions
10:00> Erasta Mall
Mustafa Ali Kasap Painting Exhibition
10:00> FBKM EXHİBİTİON
Juliana Illes Major Painting Exhibition
10:00> Beşkaza
Photograph Exhibition of Fefsad Members Themed Lycian Cities
10:00> Beşkaza
Group Exhibition of Fethiye and Periphery Artists
10:00> FBKM Foyer
Mine Sarmış Çaylak Mine’l Aşk Poem Exhibition
10:30> FBKM SALONU
Çalıca Secondary School Drama Show
Pırtlatan Bal Oyunu (Aziz Nesin)
10:00> Beşkaza
IFSAK Fotomotion Exhibition
14:00> FBKM THEATRE
Zeynep Erdoğdu Ebru Exibition
16:00> FBKM SALOON
Songs and Poems from Karia to Lykia by Hamdi Topcuoğlu
20:30> FBKM
Sinan Meydan Talk and Autograph

11 MAY 2016, WEDNESDAY
10:00> Beşkaza
Local Products Fair
10:00> Beşkaza
Book Fair Autograph Sessions
10:00> Erasta Mall
Mustafa Ali Kasap Painting Exhibition
10:00> FBKM EXHIBITION
Juliana Illes Major Painting Exhibition
10:00> Beşkaza
Photograph Exhibition of Fefsad Members Themed Lycian Cities
10:00> Beşkaza
Group Exhibition of Fethiye and Periphery Artists
10:00> FBKM Foyer
Mine Sarmış Çaylak Mine’l Aşk Poem Exhibition
10:00> Beşkaza
İFSAK Fotomotion Exhibition
11:00> Mavi Kuş Arts and Solidarity Association
Mustafa Ceylan and Harun Yiğit Talk
14:00> FBKM THEATRE
Live Performance
The artists will paint live: Poonam Chandrika Tyagi (India), Juliana Illes Major (Hungary), Tacaks Ferdinand (Hungary), Livia Szencz (Hungary), Tony Taylor(İngiltere), Susan Tekin, Mine Sarmış Çaylak, Hülya Sezgin, Adasu Tayan, Mustafa Ali Kasap, Aziz Özdemir,Prof. Dr. Yıldız Doyran.
14:00> ÇYDD and YKKED
Sabri Kuşkonmaz Talk
16:00> FBKM
Award Ceremony of Short Film Competition of High School Students in Ferhiye
20:30> FBKM
Poem Festival:
Poem night presented by Mine Sarmış. The students and poets live performance supported by visual elements
Ömer Köroğlu, Serdar Ünver, İhsan Öksüz, Aşık Rıza Çiftçi, Mustafa Ali Kasap, Anthony Gerard Cooke, Alaattin Bozyurt, Mine Sarmış

12 MAY 2016, THURSDAY
10:00> Beşkaza
Local Products Fair
10:00> Beşkaza
Book Fair Autograph Sessions
10:00> Erasta Mall
Mustafa Ali Kasap Painting Exhibition
10:00> FBKM EXHIBITION
Juliana Illes Major Painting Exhibition
10:00> Beşkaza
Photograph Exhibition of Fefsad Members Themed Lycian Cities
10:00> Beşkaza
Fethiye’li ve Çevre Ressamların Karma Exhibition
10:00> Beşkaza
İFSAK Fotomotion Exhibition
10:00> FBKM Foyer
Mine Sarmış Çaylak Mine’l Aşk Poem Exhibition
13:00> FBKM
Coşkun Karabulut Talk, Peom and Story Reading
Writers and Poets Attending: Ali Ozanemre, Aydanur Saraç, Cazim Gürbüz, Coşkun Karabulut, Durmuş Ali Özkale, Emel Güz, Emine Azboz, Harun Yiğit, İlkay Tuna, M. Gıyasi Aydemir, Mehmet Demirel Babacanoğlu, Mehmet Taşar, Mustafa Ceylan, Nazile Gültaç, Nevin Kurular, Oktay Yivli, Ömer Akşahan, Sabri Kuşkonmaz, TUESDAYh Gözek, Tülay Akkoyun, Umut Yaşar Abat, Veli Uğur, Yusuf Ziya Yılmaz, Yusuf Çotuksöken, Yücel Binici, Zübeyde Seven Turan.
20:00> FBKM
Hakan Poyraz Talk
21:00> Beşkaza Stage
Opening Convert of World Music Festival:
Concerts and shows of the local music groups from Iran, Scotland, USA, Ukraina, Russia and Morocco.

13 MAY 2016, FRIDAY
10:00> Beşkaza
Local Products Fair
10:00> Beşkaza
Book Fair Autograph Sessions
10:00> Erasta Mall
Mustafa Ali Kasap Painting Exhibition
10:00> FBKM EXHIBITION
Juliana Illes Major Painting Exhibition
10:00> Beşkaza
Photograph Exhibition of Fefsad Members Themed Lycian Cities
10:00> Beşkaza
Fethiye’li ve Çevre Ressamların Karma Exhibition
10:00> FBKM Foyer
Mine Sarmış Çaylak Mine’l Aşk Poem Exhibition
10:00> Beşkaza
IFSAK Fotomotion Exhibition
10:00> FBKM
Aynur Uluç Painting Exhibition:
Exhibition of Aynur Uluç and students of Fethiye Gazi Secondary School inspired by poems
10:00> FBKM
Aziz Özdemir Sculpture Exhibition:
Sculpture Exhibition of Aziz Özdemir and students of Göcek Clean Sea Secondary Scool
10:00> FBKM
Drama Show:
Presentation of workshop of Şefika Pekin KML students with Nihal Kuyumcu
Presentation of workshop of Gülşen Yegan Çalıca Secondary School and Eylem Ejder Atatürk Secondary School
10:00> FBKM
Sadık Aslankara Talk and Show with the Students
13:30> FBKM
Mustafa Balbay Talk ve Autograph
14:00> Kayaköy
Kayaköy Festival:
Daytime concerts by local music groups of different countries.
17:00> FBKM
Lycian Civilisation withTaner Korkut
21:00> Beşkaza Stage
World Music Festival Second Day Concert

14 MAY 2016, SATURDAY
10:00> Beşkaza
Local Products Fair
10:00> Beşkaza
Book Fair Autograph Sessions
10:00> FBKM EXHİBİTİON
Juliana Illes Major Painting Exhibition
10:00> Beşkaza
Photograph Exhibition of Fefsad Members Themed Lycian Cities
10:00> Beşkaza
Fethiye’li ve Çevre Ressamların Karma Exhibition
10:00> FBKM Foyer
Mine Sarmış Çaylak Mine’l Aşk Poem Exhibition
10:00> Beşkaza
IFSAK Fotomotion Exhibition
11:30> FBKM
Award of Lifetime Support to Culture and Arts Ödülü: (This award will be given to famous actress Turkan Soray. The first ward has been given to Hifzi Topuz and Last Year to Muammer Sun.
Türkan Şoray Talk and Autograph
15:00> ADD
Betül Başar and Cazim Gürbüz Talk
17:00> Beşkaza
Carnaval Walk and Entertainment
After the walk the carnaval will continue with music and dance entertainment at Beşkaza Square. Festival prices and princesses will be elected within handicapped teenagers.
21:00> Beşkaza Stage
World Music Festival Üçüncü Gün Konseri

15 MAY 2016, SUNDAY
10:00> Beşkaza
Local Products Fair
10:00> Beşkaza
Book Fair Autograph Sessions
10:00> FBKM EXHİBİTİON
Juliana Illes Major Painting Exhibition
10:00> Beşkaza
Photograph Exhibition of Fefsad Members Themed Lycian Cities
10:00> Beşkaza
Fethiye’li ve Çevre Ressamların Karma Exhibition
10:00> FBKM Foyer
Mine Sarmış Çaylak Mine’l Aşk Poem Exhibition

10:00> Beşkaza
IFSAK Fotomotion Exhibition

21:00> Beşkaza Stage
World Music Festival Closing Concert

PROGRAMMES OF THE SCHOOLS

9 MAY 2016, MONDAY
10:00> Kargı Ş. Refik Cesur Primary School
Songül Tuncalı Tale Workshop

10:00> Göcek Deniz Temiz Secondary School
Aziz Özdemir Sculpture Workshop

10:00> Fethiye Gazi Secondary School
Aynur Uluç Painting Workshop

10:00> Çaykenarı Primary School
Coşkun Karabulut Talk

10:00> Fethiye Merkez Atatürk Secondary School
Eylem Ejder Drama Workshop

10:00> Şefika Pekin Vocational and Technical High School
Nihal Kuyumcu Drama Workshop

10:00> Çalıca Secondary School
Gülşen Yegan Drama Workshop

10 MAY 2016, TUESDAY
10:00> Kargı Ş. Refik Cesur Primary School
Songül Tuncalı Tale Workshop

10:00> Göcek Deniz Temiz Secondary School
Aziz Özdemir Sculpture Workshop

10:00> Fethiye Gazi Secondary School
Aynur Uluç Painting Workshop

10:00> Kaymakam Mustafa Karslıoğlu Primary School
Şahsene Camuz Talk

10:00> Fethiye Merkez Atatürk Secondary School
Eylem Ejder Drama Workshop

10:00> Şefika Pekin Vocational and Technical High School
Nihal Kuyumcu Drama Workshop

10:00> Çalıca Secondary School
Gülşen Yegan Drama Workshop

10:00> Güneşli Primary School ve Secondary School
Emel Güz Talk

10:00> Yanıklar Primary School
Emine Çakır Talk

10:00> Yusuf İzzet Gökçe Secondary School
Gürsen Özen Talk

10:00> Esenköy Er Asım Özdemir Secondary School
Mehmet Taşar Talk

10:00> Çatalarık Secondary School
Recai Şahin Talk

11 MAY 2016, WEDNESDAY
10:00> Kargı Ş. Refik Cesur Primary School
Songül Tuncalı Tale Workshop

10:00> Göcek Deniz Temiz Secondary School
Aziz Özdemir Sculpture Workshop

10:00> Göcek Süleyman Şatır High School
Ada Su Tayan Painting Workshop

10:00> Fethiye Gazi Secondary School
Aynur Uluç Painting Workshop

10:00> Mustafa Kemal Vocational and Technical High School
Ayhan Gültaş Talk

10:00> Fethiye Merkez Atatürk Secondary School
Eylem Ejder Drama Workshop

10:00> Şefika Pekin Vocational and Technical High School
Nihal Kuyumcu Drama Workshop

10:00> Çalıca Secondary School
Gülşen Yegan Drama Workshop

10:00> Fethiye Girls Religious Vocational High School
Fatma Bacara Çağlayan Talk

10:00> Belediye Fen Lisesi
Painting Workshop of Artists from Hungary

10:00> Yunus Nadi Primary School
Mehmet Atilla Talk

10:00> Fethiye Ömer Özyer High School
Poonam Chandrika Painting Workshop

10:00> Eldirek İsmail Sarıkaya Primary School
Sebahattin Dündar Talk

10:00> Fethiye District Governorate Cultural Centre
Sadık Arslankara Story Workshop

10:00> Üzümlü IMKB High School
Serdar Ünver Talk

10:00> Eldirek İsmail Sarıkaya Primary School
Ümmügülsüm Çelik Talk

12 MAY 2016, THURSDAY
10:00> Kargı Ş. Refik Cesur Primary School
Songül Tuncalı Tale Workshop

10:00> Fethiye Vocational and Technical High School
Mine Sarmış Çaylak Poem Workshop ve Talk

10:00> Göcek Deniz Temiz Secondary School
Aziz Özdemir Sculpture Workshop

10:00> Fethiye Gazi Secondary School
Aynur Uluç Painting Workshop

10:00> Fethiye Religious Vocational High School
Ayhan Gültaş Talk

10:00> Fethiye Merkez Atatürk Secondary School
Eylem Ejder Drama Workshop

10:00> Fethiye Kaymakamlığı Kültür Merkezi
Sadık Arslankara Story Workshop

10:00> Şefika Pekin Vocational and Technical High School
Nihal Kuyumcu Drama Workshop

10:00> Çalıca Secondary School
Gülşen Yegan Drama Workshop

10:00> Melsa Sağlık Meslek ve Teknik High School
Emine Çakır Talk

10:00> Menteşeoğlu Primary School
Esin Türkmen Talk

10:00> Fethiye Gazi Secondary School
Mehmet Atilla Talk

10:00> Mehmet Erdoğan High School
Ömer Köroğlu Talk

10:00> Fethiye High School
Turhan Güç Talk

10:00> Silkar Günlükbaşı Primary and Secondary School
Ümmügülsüm Çelik Talk

10:00> Göcek Clean Sea Primary and Secondary School
Zehra Ünüvar Talk

10:00> Ölüdeniz Secondary School
Zübeyde Seven Turan Talk

13:30> Fethiye Ömer Özyer High School
Talk and presentation by Yusuf Çotuksöken with theme “Colourful Excursion in Turkish Language”

13 MAY 2016, FRIDAY
10:00> Kargı Ş. Refik Cesur Primary School
Songül Tuncalı Tale Workshop

10:00> Vali Recai Güreli Primary and Secondary School
Cahit Kurt Talk

10:00> Çiftlik Primary and Secondary School
Nazile Gültaç and Mehmet Taşar Talk

10:00> Private Fethiye Ata Primary and Secondary School
Ferda İzbudak Akıncı Talk

10:00> Belediye Fen Lisesi
Hakan Poyraz Talk

10:00> Ören Vali Ahmet Cemil Serhatlı Primary School ve Secondary School
Mustafa Taner and Nurettin Göztepe Talk

10:00> Seydikemer High School
Oktay Yivli Talk

10:00> Karaçulha Şehit Mustafa Gökdal Primary School
Sebahattin Dündar and Ümmügülsüm Çelik Talk

10:00> Private Fethiye Secondary School
Zehra Ünüvar Talk

13:30> Şefika Pekin Vocational and Technical High School
Türkan Şoray Talk

13:30> Çamköy Secondary School
Zehra Ünüvar Talk

Yoruma kapalı.